A.D.O.P.T. an Animal Sponsor List

Thank you to all of our sponsors who adopted an animal!

capybara brandywine zoo

ANDEAN CONDOR
Conner Beck
Jack & Yvonne Shaffer

BALD EAGLE
Logan Lukoff-Johns
Oliver Miller
Nicholas Vandekar

BOBCAT
Kaiden Bateman
Linda Buono
The Crowleys
Girl Scout Troop 350
Heidi (the cat)
Eloise Richards
Mariah Schneider
Steve Werner

CAPYBARA
Jamie Auerbach
Tommy Balkir
Brendan Barthmaier
Eleanor Behan
Luis Benitez
Robin Ryan Blake
Carol Brines
Irene Chan
James Campbell Donovan
Benjamin Patrick Duke
Faith Angele Filiault
Samuel Fishman
Adam Goren
Emma Jane Hall
Cullen Christopher Haycocks
Makimo Hilliard
Dylan Holman
Sebastian & Madison Hornig
Evan Huber
Tommy Huss
Lisa Hyland
Arianna Labanti
Michael Lagattuta
Jason Lang
Hiller Law
Kevin Lehmann
Rachel Lewis
Michael Lichty
Isabel Long
Michael McGee
B. McGowan
Cole McQuinn
Andrea Morgan
Lily Mosiman
Meat’s Motel
Madi Nichelson
Victor Opinca
Alli Park
Connor Price
Nicholas Drewes Quinting
Stephen Rieger
David Sawtzke
Amanda Sekili
Amelia Stewart
Liam Stewart
Walter Thompson
Christian Trudeau
John Bergey Tyson
Avery Watson
Heather Wenz
Rachael Wiley
Alexander Yetkin
Neanna Yi

Ring-tailed Lemurs at the Brandywine Zoo

DOMESTIC GOAT
Bob Staines
Christian Trudeau

GREEN TREE PYTHON
James Muzzi
Ishaan Rajagopalan

HONEY BEES
Fiona Crowley

LEMUR
Colt Chadick
Berlin, Finn, & Winnie Elliot
Sam Fishman
Briana Hathaway

OWL
Carol Fiederlein
Emme Miller

PORCUPINE
Rocky Bivona
Juliette Fishman
Megan Lewis
Ericka Lynn
Tom Starr

RADIATED TORTOISE
Andrew Brancati
Laura Cooke
Jospeh Kormann
Claire Rohde

red panda carousel

RED PANDA
Madeline Behan
Henry W Chio
Emily Currier & Ethan Karnow
Redpanda Earth
Girl Scout Troop 350
Jacey Grady
GSCB Troop 498
Richie Innes
Laura Lewis
John Likanchuk
Olivia Grace Milewski
Sam Miller
Francis Mulvihill
Caileigh Murray
James Muzzi
Juan Pastor
Jameson Scofield
Nathan Taler
Kevin Turnball
Alex Veghte
Riley Watson

SANDHILL CRANE
Terrence Bayko
Carol Fiore
Katherine Hunsinger
Richie Innes
Lori Potter
Jim Smigie
Katherine Ward

SOUTHERN PUDU
Bennett Johns
Hannah Livingston
Wesley and Reese Morrison
Gabriel Reyes
Walter Thompson

TOUCAN
Tatiana & Gerret Copeland